Please upgrade to the new Edge browser, or use Chrome, Firefox or Safari, before continuing. Internet Explorer will not support the best shopping experience on the ADI Digital Branch site after March 12, 2021. close button

TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX SFP Multi-Mode LC Module, 550m

Brand: TRENDnet
ADI #:TEG-MGBSX Model #: TEG-MGBSX  Name: TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX SFP Multi-Mode LC Module, 550m
  • ANSI Fiber Ch compliant
  • Transmission distance of up to 550 m (1800ft.)
  • TRENDnet LIFETIME PROTECTION: This module comes with lifetime manufacturer protection

Similar Products

AMG SFP-MM-1G-SX2-31 SFP-1G Series, SFP Module, 1Gb 2Km Dual-Fibre Multimode LC, 1310nm Transmit, 1310nm Receive

Category: SFP Modules   Brand: AMG Systems

ComNet SFP-46 Small Form-Factor Pluggable Copper 1000FX, 1310 nm, 2 km, LC, 2 Fiber, MSA Compliant Optical Fiber Transceivers

Category: SFP Modules   Brand: ComNet Communications

ComNet SFP-6 Small Form-Factor Pluggable Copper and Optical Fiber Transceiver, 100FX, 1550nm, 80km, LC, 2 Fiber, MSA Compliant

Category: SFP Modules   Brand: ComNet Communications

TRENDnet TEG-MGBS10 Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module

Category: SFP Modules   Brand: TRENDnet

AMG SFP-MM-100M-BX2-55 SFP-100M Series, SFP Module, 100Mbps 2Km Single-Fibre Multimode LC, 1550nm Transmit, 1310nm Receive

Category: SFP Modules   Brand: AMG Systems

AMG SFP-MM-100M-BX2-31 SFP-100M Series, SFP Module, 100Mbps 2Km Single-Fibre Multimode LC, 1310nm Transmit, 1550nm Receive

Category: SFP Modules   Brand: AMG Systems

AMG SFP-MM-100M-FX2-31 SFP-100M Series, SFP Module, 100Mbps 2Km Dual-Fibre Multimode LC, 1310nm Transmit, 1310nm Receive

Category: SFP Modules   Brand: AMG Systems

AMG SFP-MM-1G-SX05-85 SFP-1G Series, SFP Module, 1Gb 500m Dual-Fibre Multimode LC, 850nm Transmit, 850nm Receive

Category: SFP Modules   Brand: AMG Systems

AMG SFP-SM-1G-BX20-31 SFP-1G Series, SFP Module, 1Gb 20Km Single-Fibre Singlemode LC, 1310nm Transmit, 1550nm Receive

Category: SFP Modules   Brand: AMG Systems

AMG SFP-SM-1G-BX20-55 SFP-1G Series, SFP Module, 1Gb 20Km Single-Fibre Singlemode LC, 1550nm Transmit, 1310nm Receive

Category: SFP Modules   Brand: AMG Systems

AMG SFP-SM-1G-LX20-31 SFP-1G Series, SFP Module, 1Gb 20Km Dual-Fibre Singlemode LC, 1310nm Transmit, 1310nm Receive

Category: SFP Modules   Brand: AMG Systems

AMG SFP-SM-100M-BX20-31 SFP-100M Series, SFP Module, 100Mbps 20Km Single-Fibre Singlemode LC, 1310nm Transmit, 1550nm Receive

Category: SFP Modules   Brand: AMG Systems

AMG SFP-SM-100M-BX20-55 SFP-100M Series, SFP Module, 100Mbps 20Km Single-Fibre Singlemode LC, 1550nm Transmit, 1310nm Receive

Category: SFP Modules   Brand: AMG Systems

AXIS T8611 SFP Module LC.LX, Single-Mode Fiber up to 10km Transmission Range

Category: SFP Modules   Brand: AXIS Communications

ComNet SFP-1 Small Form-Factor Pluggable Copper and Optical Fiber Transceiver, Copper 1000 Mbps RJ45, MSA Compliant

Category: SFP Modules   Brand: ComNet Communications

AMGSFP-VDSL2-R Industrial VDSL2 SFP Ethernet Extender, Remote Type

Category: SFP Modules   Brand: AMG Systems

ComNet CL-SFP3 CopperLine Small Form-Factor Pluggable Copper Ethernet Extender Module, 100Mbps

Category: SFP Modules   Brand: ComNet Communications

Genie GSFPFM T-Mission Fibre 1x Dual Fibre SFP Module

Category: SFP Modules   Brand: Genie

Avigilon Unity HD-NVR4-SFPPLUS-DA 10Gb E Transceiver at each end of Twinax Direct Attach Copper Cable

Category: SFP Modules   Brand: Avigilon Unity

Avigilon Unity HD-NVR4-STD-10GBE Dual-Port 10G-SFP+ Network Adapter

Category: SFP Modules   Brand: Avigilon Unity

Avigilon Unity HD-NVR4-SFPPLUS-SR 10Gb E Transceiver at each end of Twinax Direct Attach Copper Cable

Category: SFP Modules   Brand: Avigilon Unity

NVT Phybridge NV-SFP-RJ45 SFP to RJ45 for Cat5e, RJ-45 Connector, 1000 Mbps

Category: SFP Modules   Brand: NVT Phybridge

ComNet SFP-16 Small Form-Factor Pluggable Copper and Optical Fiber Transceiver, 10/100/1000 Mbps, 850nm, 550m, LC, 2 Fiber, MSA Compliant

Category: SFP Modules   Brand: ComNet Communications

ComNet SFP-2 Small Form-Factor Pluggable Copper and Optical Fiber Transceiver, 100FX, 1310nm, 2km, LC, 2 Fiber, MSA Compliant

Category: SFP Modules   Brand: ComNet Communications

ComNet SFP-26B Small Form-Factor Pluggable Copper 100FX, 1310 nm, 2 km, SC, 1 Fiber, Pair with SFP-26A, MSA Compliant Optical Fiber Transceivers

Category: SFP Modules   Brand: ComNet Communications

TRENDnet TE100-MGBFX Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode LC Module

Category: SFP Modules   Brand: TRENDnet

TRENDnet TI-MGBSX 1000Base-SX Industrial SFP Multi-Mode LC Module, 550m., 1.25Gbps

Category: SFP Modules   Brand: TRENDnet

TRENDnet TI-MGBS10 1000base-Lx Industrial SFP Single-Mode Lc Module (10km)

Category: SFP Modules   Brand: TRENDnet

TP-Link TL-SM311LM Multi-Mode MiniGBIC Fiber Module Card, LC/UPC, Up To 550/275m Distance

Category: SFP Modules   Brand: TP-Link

AMG SFP-CU-1G SFP-1G Series, 1000BASE-X SFP Interface Module, 10-100-1000BASE-T RJ45 Port, Copper, 100m

Category: SFP Modules   Brand: AMG Systems

AMG SFP-MM-10G-SR03-85 SFP-10G Series, SFP+ Module, 10Gb 300m Dual-Fibre Multimode LC, 850nm Transmit, 850nm Receive

Category: SFP Modules   Brand: AMG Systems

AMG SFP-MM-1G-BX05-31 SFP-1G Series, SFP Module, 1Gb 500m Single-Fibre Multimode LC, 1310nm Transmit, 1550nm Receive

Category: SFP Modules   Brand: AMG Systems
close button